Privacy Policy

Effective Date: August 3, 2022

At globalperlita.com, accessible from https://globalperlita.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by globalperlita.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in globalperlita.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Responsible

Contact details of the Data Controller:

The person responsible for the data collected through this website is GLOBAL PERLITA, S.L. with address PARAJE EL BOJAR, S/N, 4738, VÍCAR ( ALMERÍA) AND CIF B93733699. You may contact the person responsible by means of the following email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by telephone 674867060.

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate:

The company does not have a data protection delegate.

Purpose

Extended description of the purposes of the processing:
Customer management, accounting, tax and administrative management Advertising and commercial prospecting Application management.

Time limits or criteria for data retention:
We will retain the data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the request and comply with the required legal obligations. The data you have provided to us will be retained for as long as it is necessary for the purposes indicated in point 2.A., or will also be stored for the time required by various applicable laws.

Automated decisions, profiling and applied logic:
The data collected through the website will not be used for automated decision-making.

1. General

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

2. How We Collect, Use, and Share Your Personal Information and Other Information

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

  • 2.1 Information You Provide to Us

    If you contact us directly by the contact form by the link below, we will receive information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
    https://globalperlita.com/en/contact

  • 2.2. Information We May Receive From and Share With Third Parties

    Our website use Google Analyticts to track from where our visitors come, wich pages are more popular, how long our visitors stayed on the pages.
    Our website use Google Search Console for track our website usability and technical errors.

  • 2.3. How we use your information

    We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

    • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
    • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
    • Understand and analyze how you use our website
    • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
    • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
    • Send you emails
    • Find and prevent fraud

3. Links to Other Websites

globalperlita.com may contain (or you may be sent via the Site) links to other websites (“Third-Party Websites”) as well as articles, photographs, text, graphics, pictures, designs, music, sound, video, information, applications, software, and other content or items belonging to or originating from third parties (“Third-Party Content”).

Such Third-Party Websites and Third-Party Content are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, appropriateness, or completeness by us, and we are not responsible for any Third-Party Websites accessed through the Site or any Third-Party Content posted on, available through, or installed from the Site, including the content, accuracy, offensiveness, opinions, reliability, privacy practices, or other policies of or contained in the Third-Party Websites or the Third-Party Content.

Inclusion of, linking to, or permitting the use or installation of any Third-Party Websites or any Third-Party Content does not imply approval or endorsement thereof by us. If you decide to leave the Site and access the Third-Party Websites or to use or install any Third-Party Content, you do so at your own risk, and you should be aware these Terms of Service no longer govern.

You should review the applicable terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices, of any website to which you navigate from the Site or relating to any applications you use or install from the Site. Any purchases you make through Third-Party Websites will be through other websites and from other companies, and we take no responsibility whatsoever in relation to such purchases which are exclusively between you and the applicable third party.

You agree and acknowledge that we do not endorse the products or services offered on Third-Party Websites and you shall hold us harmless from any harm caused by your purchase of such products or services. Additionally, you shall hold us harmless from any losses sustained by you or harm caused to you relating to or resulting in any way from any Third-Party Content or any contact with Third-Party Websites.

4. Log Data

globalperlita.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

5. Communications

Visiting the globalperlita.com, sending us emails, and completing online forms constitute electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications, and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Site, satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing.

YOU HEREBY AGREE TO THE USE OF ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES, CONTRACTS, ORDERS, AND OTHER RECORDS, AND TO ELECTRONIC DELIVERY OF NOTICES, POLICIES, AND RECORDS OF TRANSACTIONS INITIATED OR COMPLETED BY US OR VIA THE SITE.

You hereby waive any rights or requirements under any statutes, regulations, rules, ordinances, or other laws in any jurisdiction which require an original signature or delivery or retention of non-electronic records, or to payments or the granting of credits by any means other than electronic means.

Data collected through the website will not be used for automated decision-making.

6. Legitimation

a) Applicable legislation
The legislation applied is the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 as well as the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.
b) Details of the legal basis for the processing, in cases of legal obligation, public interest or public interest or legitimate interest
Art. 6(1)(a). Which considers the data subject's consent as a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.
c) Obligation or not to provide data and consequences of not doing so
You are not obliged to provide us with the data, however, it will be necessary in order to be able to manage the suggestions or requests you need to make through the website.

7. Target audience

a) Target audience
Organisations or persons directly related to the company, public administration with competence in the matter.
b) Specific target groups
Does not exist.
c) Adequacy decisions, guarantees, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations
Does not exist.
d) International transfers
Does not exist.

8. Cookies

Like any other website, globalperlita.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website and our Cookie policy

9. GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

By providing your ID card or by post to PARAJE EL BOJAR, S/N, 4738, VÍCAR (ALMERÍA). The interested party may transfer their data to another entity or limit the existing data that the company has about them by e-mail by providing their ID card or by post to PARAJE EL BOJAR, S/N, 4738, VÍCAR (ALMERÍA).

The interested party may complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency about any incident that may arise.

10. Children’s Personal Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

globalperlita.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

11. Third Party Privacy Policies

globalperlita.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

12. Concluding Provisions

The visitor can get any clarifications on questions of interest concerning the processing of his personal data by contacting globalperlita.com via email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy of theglobalperlita.com. The Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://globalperlita.com/en/privacy-policy.

13. Contact Us

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Globalperlita S.L.
Paraje El Bojar, S/N
04738, Vícar, Almería


Global Perlita
Research, development and quality control. These are what we always stick to. We offer our clients best quality products together with most economic solutions. Your perlite = Our perlite
ISO Global Perlita
ISO Global Perlita
ISO Global Perlita

© Globalperlita S.L. All rights reserved. Powered by WebSol Studio.

Legal notice